Grand Prix Results

Select year

Results Grand Prix Motocross 250cc 1971

Results 1st Round:
Spanish Grand Prix,
at Sabadell.
April 18th, 1971
Results 2nd Round:
Swiss Grand Prix,
at Payerne.
April 25th, 1971
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Joël Robert (B)
Olle Pettersson (S)
Hakan Andersson (S)
Gaston Rahier (B)
Vladimir Kavinov (SU)
Marcel Wiertz (B)
Bryan Wade (GB)
Francois Minne (B)
George Houssonlonge (B)

Lars Forsberg (S)
Suzuki
Suzuki
Husqvarna
CZ
CZ
Bultaco
Husqvarna
Ossa
Montesa
Montesa
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Joël Robert (B)
Heikki Mikkola (SF)
Vladimir Kavinov (SU)
Uno Palm (S)
Miroslav Halm (CS)
Olle Pettersson (S)
Hakan Andersson (S)
Jaroslav Falta (CS)
Kalevi Vehkonen (SF)
Gaston Rahier (B)
Suzuki
Husqvarna
CZ
Husqvarna
CZ
Suzuki
Husqvarna
CZ
Husqvarna
CZ
Results 3nd Round:
Polish Grand Prix,
at Szczecin.
May 2nd, 1971
Results 4th Round:
West German Grand Prix,
at Beuern.
May 9th, 1971
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Kalevi Vehkonen (SF)
Heikki Mikkola (SF)
Hakan Andersson (S)
Uno Palm (S)
Olle Pettersson (S)
Vladimir Kavinov (SU)
Bryan Wade (GB)
Miroslav Halm (CS)
Sylvain Geboers (B)
Helmut Schadenberg (DDR)
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
Suzuki
CZ
Husqvarna
CZ
Suzuki
CZ
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Heikki Mikkola (SF)
Thorleif Hansen (S)
Hakan Andersson (S)
Jaroslav Falta (CS)
Miroslav Halm (CS)
Vladimir Kavinov (SU)
Gennady Moiseev (SU)

Olle Pettersson (S)
Pavel Rulev (SU)
Gaston Rahier (B)
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
CZ
CZ
CZ
CZ
Suzuki
CZ
CZ
Results 5th Round:
Yugoslavian Grand Prix,
at Karlovac.
May 16th, 1971
Results 6th Round:
Italian Grand Prix,
at Busca.
May 23rd, 1971
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Joël Robert (B)
Sylvain Geboers (B)
Uno Palm (S)
Jaroslav Falta (CS)
Miroslav Halm (CS)
Thorleif Hansen (S)
Pavel Rulev (SU)
Marcel Wiertz (B)
Helmut Schadenberg (DDR)

Malcolm Davis (GB)
Suzuki
Suzuki
Husqvarna
CZ
CZ
Husqvarna
CZ
Bultaco
CZ
Bultaco
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Joël Robert (B)
Heikki Mikkola (SF)
Uno Palm (S)
Miroslav Halm (CS)
Jaroslav Falta (CS)
Gaston Rahier (B)
Hakan Andersson (S)
Gennady Moiseev (SU)

Vladimir Kavinov (SU)
Oldrich Hammersmid (CS)
Suzuki
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
CZ
CZ
CZ
Husqvarna
CZ
CZ
CZ
Results 7th Round:
Dutch Grand Prix,
at Bergharen.
June 20th, 1971
Results 8th Round:
East German Grand Prix,
at Teutschenthal.
July 4th, 1971
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Sylvain Geboers (B)
Joël Robert (B)
Olle Pettersson (S)
Kalevi Vehkonen (SF)
Uno Palm (S)
Pavel Rulev (SU)
Torsten Hallman (S)
Jyrki Storm (SF)
Siegfried Lerner (A)
Jaroslav Falta (CS)
Suzuki
Suzuki
Suzuki
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
CZ
Yamaha
Husqvarna
KTM
CZ
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Joël Robert (B)
Hakan Andersson (S)
Sylvain Geboers (B)
Olle Pettersson (S)
Vladimir Kavinov (SU)
Gennady Moiseev (SU)

Otakar Toman (CS)
Miroslav Halm (CS)
Jaroslav Falta (CS)
Siegfried Lerner (A)
Suzuki
Husqvarna
Suzuki
Suzuki
CZ
CZ
CZ
CZ
CZ
KTM
Results 9th Round:
Finnish Grand Prix,
at Hyvinkää.
August 8th, 1971
Results 10th Round:
Swedish Grand Prix,
at Ulricehamn.
August 15th, 1971
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Sylvain Geboers (B)
Joël Robert (B)
Hakan Andersson (S)
Olle Pettersson (S)
Kalevi Vehkonen (SF)
Uno Palm (S)
Vladimir Kavinov (SU)
Stig Pettersson (S)
Pavel Rulev (SU)
Jaroslav Falta (CS)
Suzuki
Suzuki
Husqvarna
Suzuki
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
CZ
Husqvarna
CZ
CZ
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Joël Robert (B)
Hakan Andersson (S)
Bengt Arne Bonn (S)
Gunnar Nilsson (S)
Alexej Kibirin (SU)
Gaston Rahier (B)
Miroslav Halm (CS)
Otakar Toman (CS)
Siegfried Lerner (A)
Erling Rasmussen (DK)
Suzuki
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
CZ
CZ
CZ
CZ
KTM
Husqvarna
Results 11th Round:
British Grand Prix,
at Old Sodbury.
August 22th, 1971
Results 12th Round:
Austrian Grand Prix,
at Launsdorf.
October 3rd, 1971
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Joël Robert (B)
Sylvain Geboers (B)
Olle Pettersson (S)
Hakan Andersson (S)
Miroslav Halm (CS)
Vladimir Kavinov (SU)
Uno Palm (S)
Andy Roberton (GB)
Kalevi Vehkonen (SF)
Jiri Churavy (CS)
Suzuki
Suzuki
Suzuki
Husqvarna
CZ
CZ
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
CZ
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Joël Robert (B)
Heikki Mikkola (SF)
Miroslav Halm (CS)
Jaroslav Falta (CS)
Uno Palm (S)
Marcel Wiertz (B)
Alexej Kibirin (SU)
Pavel Rulev (SU)
Friedrich Schiechtl (A)

Harry Everts (B)
Suzuki
Husqvarna
CZ
CZ
Husqvarna
Bultaco
CZ
CZ
Husqvarna
CZ