Results Grand Prix Motocross 250cc 1971

Results 2nd Round:

Swiss Grand Prix, at Payerne.

April 25th, 1971

Results 1st Round:

Spanish Grand Prix, at Sabadell.

April 18th, 1971

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Joël Robert (B)

Olle Pettersson (S)

Hakan Andersson (S)

Gaston Rahier (B)

Vladimir Kavinov (SU)

Marcel Wiertz (B)

Bryan Wade (GB)

Francois Minne (B)

George Houssonlonge (B)

Lars Forsberg (S)

Suzuki

Suzuki

Husqvarna

CZ

CZ

Bultaco

Husqvarna

Ossa

Montesa

Montesa

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Joël Robert (B)

Heikki Mikkola (SF)

Vladimir Kavinov (SU)

Uno Palm (S)

Miroslav Halm (CS)

Olle Pettersson (S)

Hakan Andersson (S)

Jaroslav Falta (CS)

Kalevi Vehkonen (SF)

Gaston Rahier (B)

Suzuki

Husqvarna

CZ

Husqvarna

CZ

Suzuki

Husqvarna

CZ

Husqvarna

CZ

Results 4th Round:

West German Grand Prix, at Beuern.

May 9th, 1971

Results 3rd Round:

Polish Grand Prix, at Szczecin.

May 2nd, 1971

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Kalevi Vehkonen (SF)

Heikki Mikkola (SF)

Hakan Andersson (S)

Uno Palm (S)

Olle Pettersson (S)

Vladimir Kavinov (SU)

Bryan Wade (GB)

Miroslav Halm (CS)

Sylvain Geboers (B)

Helmut Schadenberg (DDR)

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

Suzuki

CZ

Husqvarna

CZ

Suzuki

CZ

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Heikki Mikkola (SF)

Torleif Hansen (S)

Hakan Andersson (S)

Jaroslav Falta (CS)

Miroslav Halm (CS)

Vladimir Kavinov (SU)

Gennady Moiseev (SU)

Olle Pettersson (S)

Pavel Rulev (SU)

Gaston Rahier (B)

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

CZ

CZ

CZ

CZ

Suzuki

CZ

CZ

Results 6th Round:

Italian Grand Prix, at Busca.

May 23rd, 1971

Results 5th Round:

Yugoslavian Grand Prix, at Karlovac.

May 16th, 1971

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Joël Robert (B)

Sylvain Geboers (B)

Uno Palm (S)

Jaroslav Falta (CS)

Miroslav Halm (CS)

Torleif Hansen (S)

Pavel Rulev (SU)

Marcel Wiertz (B)

Helmut Schadenberg (DDR)

Malcolm Davis (GB)

Suzuki

Suzuki

Husqvarna

CZ

CZ

Husqvarna

CZ

Bultaco

CZ

Bultaco

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Joël Robert (B)

Heikki Mikkola (SF)

Uno Palm (S)

Miroslav Halm (CS)

Jaroslav Falta (CS)

Gaston Rahier (B)

Hakan Andersson (S)

Gennady Moiseev (SU)

Vladimir Kavinov (SU)

Oldrich Hammersmid (CS)

Suzuki

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

CZ

CZ

CZ

Husqvarna

CZ

CZ

CZ

Results 7th Round:

Dutch Grand Prix, at Bergharen.

June 20th, 1971

Results 8th Round:

East German Grand Prix, at Teutschenthal.

July 4th, 1971

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Sylvain Geboers (B)

Joël Robert (B)

Olle Pettersson (S)

Kalevi Vehkonen (SF)

Uno Palm (S)

Pavel Rulev (SU)

Torsten Hallman (S)

Jyrki Storm (SF)

Siegfried Lerner (A)

Jaroslav Falta (CS)

Suzuki

Suzuki

Suzuki

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

CZ

Yamaha

Husqvarna

KTM

CZ

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Joël Robert (B)

Hakan Andersson (S)

Sylvain Geboers (B)

Olle Pettersson (S)

Vladimir Kavinov (SU)

Gennady Moiseev (SU)

Otakar Toman (CS)

Miroslav Halm (CS)

Jaroslav Falta (CS)

Siegfried Lerner (A)

Suzuki

Husqvarna

Suzuki

Suzuki

CZ

CZ

CZ

CZ

CZ

KTM

Results 10th Round:

Swedish Grand Prix, at Ulricehamn.
August 15th, 1971

Results 9th Round:

Finnish Grand Prix, at Hyvinkää.

August 8th, 1971

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Sylvain Geboers (B)

Joël Robert (B)

Hakan Andersson (S)

Olle Pettersson (S)

Kalevi Vehkonen (SF)

Uno Palm (S)

Vladimir Kavinov (SU)

Stig Pettersson (S)

Pavel Rulev (SU)

Jaroslav Falta (CS)

Suzuki

Suzuki

Husqvarna

Suzuki

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

CZ

Husqvarna

CZ

CZ

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Joël Robert (B)

Hakan Andersson (S)

Bengt Arne Bonn (S)

Gunnar Nilsson (S)

Alexej Kibirin (SU)

Gaston Rahier (B)

Miroslav Halm (CS)

Otakar Toman (CS)

Siegfried Lerner (A)

Erling Rasmussen (DK)

Suzuki

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

CZ

CZ

CZ

CZ

KTM

Husqvarna

Results 12th Round:

Austrian Grand Prix, at Launsdorf.

October 3rd, 1971

Results 11th Round:

British Grand Prix, at Old Sodbury.

August 22th, 1971

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Joël Robert (B)

Sylvain Geboers (B)

Olle Pettersson (S)

Hakan Andersson (S)

Miroslav Halm (CS)

Vladimir Kavinov (SU)

Uno Palm (S)

Andy Roberton (GB)

Kalevi Vehkonen (SF)

Jiri Churavy (CS)

Suzuki

Suzuki

Suzuki

Husqvarna

CZ

CZ

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

Husqvarna

CZ

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

Joël Robert (B)

Heikki Mikkola (SF)

Miroslav Halm (CS)

Jaroslav Falta (CS)

Uno Palm (S)

Marcel Wiertz (B)

Alexej Kibirin (SU)

Pavel Rulev (SU)

Friedrich Schiechtl (A)

Harry Everts (B)

Suzuki

Husqvarna

CZ

CZ

Husqvarna

Bultaco

CZ

CZ

Husqvarna

CZ

This website is created by Maikel van Essen & Jan-Willem van Essen

Copyright Maikel van Essen © 2013. All Rights Reserved.